Data Scientist Jobs in Zurich
1 - 15 of 45
Search Results - Data Scientist Jobs in Zurich
NZZZurich
Data Scientist - Recommender Systems (w/m) 80-100%
Die NZZ gehört zu den bedeutendsten privaten Medienunternehmen der Schweiz. Wir konzentrieren uns auf qualitativ hochstehende, unabhängige Publizistik und vertreten eine liberale Weltanschauung...
NZZZurich
und Nutzern täglich Orientierung und Inspiration. Neben den beiden Flaggschiffen «Neue Zürcher Zeitung» und «NZZ am Sonntag» gehören diverse weitere Titel, Veranstaltungsreihen, Podcasts und TV-Formate zum Portfolio.
Data Scientist - Recommender...
coni+partner AGZurich
Data Scientist
Aufgaben
Independent planning and execution of data-driven audits across the entire group using data analysis, ML and AI-powered audit tools to detect deviations from standards at an early stage and identify risks / Translating an audit...
Liom Health AGZurichappcast.io
as scientific disciplines. We are operating out of our lab facilities in Pfäffikon SZ, Switzerland.
Your mission
What could you build on top of real‑time and non‑invasive glucose monitoring? That is what Liom is all about, and we want to beat Apple...
coni+partner AGZurichjoin.com
Data Scientist
Aufgaben
Independent planning and execution of data-driven audits across the entire group using data analysis, ML and AI-powered audit tools to detect deviations from standards at an early stage and identify risks / Translating an audit...
Liom Health AGZurichappcast.io
as scientific disciplines. We are operating out of our lab facilities in Pfäffikon SZ, Switzerland.
Your mission
What could you build on top of real‑time and non‑invasive glucose monitoring? That is what Liom is all about, and we want to beat Apple...
Schweizerische NationalbankZurich
Projekten arbeiten Sie eng zusammen mit Data Scientists und Ökonominnen/Ökonomen bei der Entwicklung neuer Lösungen zur Verwaltung und Analyse granularer Daten ( Einzelkreditdaten).
Ihre Aufgaben
• Massgebliche Beiträge bei der Konzeption und Entwicklung...
Data Scientist jobs – More cities:
SCORZurichappcast.io
means engaging with some of the best minds in the industry – actuaries, data scientists, underwriters, risk modelers, engineers, and many others – as we work together to find solutions to pressing challenges facing societies.
As an international company...
Schulthess KlinikZurich
programmes > Identify and prioritise scientific, clinical and technological opportunities with the potential to transform musculoskeletal care > Develop shared capabilities in outcomes research, data science and artificial intelligence > Build strategic...
CapgeminiZurichappcast.io
At Capgemini Invent, we believe difference drives change. As inventive transformation consultants, we blend our strategic, creative and scientific capabilities, collaborating closely with clients to deliver cutting-edge solutions. Join us to drive...
Assistant Professorship: Support for Junior Group Leader Position in Virology and/or Host-Pathogen I
Universitätsspital ZürichZurich
is searching for pioneers in the field of Virology and/or Host-Pathogen Interactions.
We aim to specifically support an early
• career scientist who is currently transitioning to running their own laboratory
• or already leads one
• and demonstrates not only...
Schulthess KlinikZurich
multidisciplinary research programmes
• Identify and prioritise scientific, clinical and technological opportunities with the potential to transform musculoskeletal care
• Develop shared capabilities in outcomes research, data science and artificial intelligence...
BenchlingZurichappcast.io
to change this, compressing decades of R&D work into years. But that only happens when clean, structured scientific data and AI are built into how science gets done.
Benchling is the AI platform for biotech R&D. Scientists use Benchling to design...
Universitätsspital Zürich USZZurich
Support open, transparent and reproducible science, including documentation, code sharing and responsible data governance
Qualifications
We are looking for a candidate with scientific independence, intellectual curiosity and the ability to connect...
MEDICJOBSZurich
career scientist who is currently transitioning to running their own laboratory - or already leads one - and demonstrates not only professional expertise but also a spirit of innovation. The selected individual will receive assistance in preparing grant...
123
Data Scientist – Related jobs in Zurich:
Data Scientist jobs in Zurich – Similar offers:
Broaden your job search:
Don’t miss out on new job vacancies!
Create a job alert for: Data Scientist, Zurich
It's free, and you can cancel email updates at any time
123